Bismarck, ND
701-484-CCSC
701-484-CCSC
Latest Update from CCSC

What a Weekend!

Thanks to everyone for a great time! We’ll be posting photos soon!

Main Event

Name Address Class Con 200 Birds
Steve Shepherd Onida, SD M V 182  
Eric Jensen Grand Forks, ND M   173  
Ben Jensen Grand Forks, ND M V 163  
John Wickenheiser Horace, ND M   160  
Justin Jones Bismarck, ND M   160  
Gary Salmen Sioux Falls, SD M   158  
Butch Smart Billings, MT M V 157  
Tim Faldet Duluth, MN M   152  
Gary Smith Billings, MT M V 145  
Scott McLeod Fargo, ND M   120  
Kevin Smith Devils Lake, ND AA V 164  
Myron Brager Sibley, ND AA V 159  
Mike Schell Devils Lake, ND AA   153  
George Smythe Cottage Grove, MN AA SV 144  
Mark Sandness Bismarck, ND AA   143  
Kelly Koehn Kenmare, ND A   169  
John Ross Hastings, MN A SV 151  
Larry Myers Bismarck, ND A SSV 150  
Tom Koehn Chamberlain, SD A SV 146  
Rich Schmit Howard, SD A V 141  
Mac McLennan Grand Forks, ND A   134  
Willis Botnen Grand Forks, ND A SV 133  
James Larson Fargo, ND A SV 119  
Michael Collings Grand Forks, ND B   149  
Colette Owen Bismarck, ND B L 137  
Steven Noonan Howard, SD B   135  
Gary Owen Henry, SD B SV 134  
Scott Schnelle Box Elder, SD B   130  
Bruce Leiseth West Fargo, ND B   126  
Zachary Schneider Bismarck, ND C   156  
Kody Durbin Crary, ND C J 155  
Tim Berhow Mandan, ND C V 145  
Bryan Jochim Bismarck, ND C   144  
Darin MacDonald Devils Lake, ND C   140  
Rick Kraft Grand Forks, ND C   139  
Justin Mann Thompson, ND C J 137  
Jeff Essler Bismarck, ND C   136  
Stacey Gall Bismarck, ND C   105  
Larry Schneider Bismarck, ND D SV 159  
Matt Schindele Devils Lake, ND D J 154  
Doug Remboldt Bismarck, ND D   145  
Warren Blanchfield Devils Lake, ND D J 142  
Don Ackerson Sherwood, ND D SV 136  
Nicole Brelie Grand Forks, ND D J L 132  
Jamie Remboldt Mandan, ND D   129  
Val Smith Devils Lake, ND E L 102  
Pamela Neshiem Fargo, ND E V L 98  
Stan Beierle Bismarck, ND E SSV 96  
Ray Sandness Bismarck, ND E SSV 85  
Michael Mann Thompson, ND E V 84  
Judy Leet Webster, ND E L 81  
Logan Wickenheiser Horace, ND E SJ 73  
Korey Assel Mandan, ND H   135
Rocky Schlosser Mandan, ND H   133
Jay Schindele Devils Lake, ND H   122
Dean Knutson East Grand Forks, MN H   118
Hunter Brown Devils Lake, ND H   106
Hunter Ackerson Sherwood, ND H   91

Super Sport

Name Address Class Con 100 Birds
Eric Jensen Grand Forks, ND M   94
Justin Jones Bismarck, ND M   93
Gary Salmen Sioux Falls, SD M   89
John Wickenheiser Horace, ND M   86
Scott McLeod Fargo, ND M   86
Ben Jensen Grand Forks, ND M V 85
Butch Smart Billings, MT M V 85
Gary Smith Billings, MT M V 83
Kevin Smith Devils Lake, ND AA V 91
Myron Brager Sibley, ND AA V 85
Mike Schell Devils Lake, ND AA   76
Kelly Koehn Kenmare, ND A   94
Tom Koehn Chamberlain, SD A SV 86
Mac McLennan Grand Forks, ND A   83
James Larson Fargo, ND A SV 82
Rich Schmit Howard, SD A V 76
Willis Botnen Grand Forks, ND A SV 75
Scott Schnelle Box Elder, SD B   83
Colette Owen Bismarck, ND B L 82
Steven Noonan Howard, SD B   80
Gary Owen Henry, SD B SV 79
Bruce Leiseth West Fargo, ND B   77
Michael Collings Grand Forks, ND B   74
Kody Durbin Crary, ND C J 91
Zachary Schneider Bismarck, ND C   88
Bryan Jochim Bismarck, ND C   84
Tim Berhow Mandan, ND C V 84
Stacey Gall Bismarck, ND C   82
Darin MacDonald Devils Lake, ND C   76
Rick Kraft Grand Forks, ND C   74
Justin Mann Thompson, ND C J 72
Larry Schneider Bismarck, ND D SV 93
Matt Schindele Devils Lake, ND D J 87
Warren Blanchfield Devils Lake, ND D J 82
Don Ackerson Sherwood, ND D SV 79
Nicole Brelie Grand Forks, ND D J L 72
Val Smith Devils Lake, ND E L 72
Michael Mann Thompson, ND E V 63
Logan Wickenheiser Horace, ND E SJ 56
Judy Leet Webster, ND E L 56
Rocky Schlosser Mandan, ND H   82
Korey Assel Mandan, ND H   82
Dean Knutson East Grand Forks, MN H   78
Jay Schindele Devils Lake, ND H   67
Daniel Dinkel Bismarck, ND H   59

5-Stand

Name Address Class Con 100 Birds
Gary Salmen Sioux Falls, SD M   89
Ben Jensen Grand Forks, ND M V 82
Justin Jones Bismarck, ND M   81
Eric Jensen Grand Forks, ND M   77
Scott McLeod Fargo, ND M   77
Butch Smart Billings, MT M V 76
Gary Smith Billings, MT M V 75
John Wickenheiser Horace, ND M   72
Kevin Smith Devils Lake, ND AA V 83
Myron Brager Sibley, ND AA V 83
Mike Schell Devils Lake, ND AA   73
George Smythe Cottage Grove, MN AA SV 68
Tom Koehn Chamberlain, SD A SV 77
Kelly Koehn Kenmare, ND A   74
John Ross Hastings, MN A SV 70
Rich Schmit Howard, SD A V 65
Larry Myers Bismarck, ND A SSV 64
James Larson Fargo, ND A SV 60
Michael Collings Grand Forks, ND B   81
Gary Owen Henry, SD B SV 71
Colette Owen Bismarck, ND B L 68
Steven Noonan Howard, SD B   65
Scott Schnelle Box Elder, SD B   63
Bruce Leiseth West Fargo, ND B   63
Bryan Jochim Bismarck, ND C   74
Kody Durbin Crary, ND C J 73
Justin Mann Thompson, ND C J 72
Tim Berhow Mandan, ND C V 69
Stacey Gall Bismarck, ND C   66
Zachary Schneider Bismarck, ND C   64
Darin MacDonald Devils Lake, ND C   60
Don Ackerson Sherwood, ND D SV 71
Doug Remboldt Bismarck, ND D   71
Warren Blanchfield Devils Lake, ND D J 69
Jamie Remboldt Mandan, ND D   68
Larry Schneider Bismarck, ND D SV 68
Matt Schindele Devils Lake, ND D J 67
Nicole Brelie Grand Forks, ND D J L 50
Val Smith Devils Lake, ND E L 50
Michael Mann Thompson, ND E V 42
Judy Leet Webster, ND E L 39
Pamela Neshiem Fargo, ND E V L 36
Korey Assel Mandan, ND H   66
Jay Schindele Devils Lake, ND H   50

20 Gauge

Name Address Class Con 50 Birds
Eric Jensen Grand Forks, ND M   45
Ben Jensen Grand Forks, ND M V 45
John Wickenheiser Horace, ND M   42
Justin Jones Bismarck, ND M   41
Gary Smith Billings, MT M V 38
Kevin Smith Devils Lake, ND AA V 46
Myron Brager Sibley, ND AA V 39
Mike Schell Devils Lake, ND AA   38
James Larson Fargo, ND A SV 27
Scott Schnelle Box Elder, SD B   39
Michael Collings Grand Forks, ND B   33
Bruce Leiseth West Fargo, ND B   33
Jeff Essler Bismarck, ND C   31
Nicole Brelie Grand Forks, ND D J L 33
Val Smith Devils Lake, ND E L 34
Pamela Neshiem Fargo, ND E V L 28
Judy Leet Webster, ND E L 26
Korey Assel Mandan, ND H 33
Rocky Schlosser Mandan, ND H 27

28 Gauge

Name Address Class Con 50 Birds
John Wickenheiser Horace, ND M   43
Gary Smith Billings, MT M V 42
Mike Schell Devils Lake, ND AA   44
Kevin Smith Devils Lake, ND AA V 42
Myron Brager Sibley, ND AA V 36
George Smythe Cottage Grove, MN AA SV 36
John Ross Hastings, MN A SV 46
Larry Myers Bismarck, ND A SSV 38
Colette Owen Bismarck, ND B L 43
Gary Owen Henry, SD B SV 38
Zachary Schneider Bismarck, ND C   44
Stacey Gall Bismarck, ND C   35
Tim Berhow Mandan, ND C V 33
Bryan Jochim Bismarck, ND C   32
Val Smith Devils Lake, ND E L 35
Judy Leet Webster, ND E L 28

.410 Results

Name Address Class Con 50 Birds
John Wickenheiser Horace, ND M   38
Kevin Smith Devils Lake, ND AA V 39
George Smythe Cottage Grove, MN AA SV 36
Myron Brager Sibley, ND AA V 18
Gary Owen Henry, SD B SV 27
Val Smith Devils Lake, ND E L 21
Judy Leet Webster, ND E L 17
Daniel Dinkel Bismarck, ND H 15
See all updates